(Olympics) schedule-Day 1

유지호 / 2021-07-23 09:00:04
  • facebookfacebook
  • twittertwitter
  • kakaokakao
  • pinterestpinterest
  • navernaver
  • bandband
  • -
  • +
  • print
(Olympics) schedule-Day 1

(Olympics) schedule-Day 1

(Olympics) schedule-Day 1

Tokyo, July 23 (Yonhap) -- The following is the list of events for South Korean athletes on Saturday at the Tokyo Summer Olympics. All times are local.

- Archery (Yumenoshima Park Archery Field)

Mixed team event, round of 16-final (9:30 a.m.-5:04 p.m.)

- Badminton (Musashino Forest Sport Plaza)

Men's singles, preliminaries (9 a.m.-2:30 p.m. / 6 p.m.-10 p.m.)

Men's doubles, preliminaries (9 a.m.-2:30 p.m. / 6 p.m.-10 p.m.)

Women's singles, preliminaries (9 a.m.-2:30 p.m. / 6 p.m.-10 p.m.)

Women's doubles, preliminaries (9 a.m.-2:30 p.m. / 6 p.m.-10 p.m.)

Mixed doubles, preliminaries (9 a.m.-2:30 p.m. / 6 p.m.-10 p.m.)

- Boxing (Kokugikan Arena)

Women's featherweight, round of 32 (11 a.m.-11:30 a.m. / 5 p.m.-5:30 p.m.)

- Equestrian (Equestrian Park)

Individual dressage, preliminaries (5 p.m.-10:15 p.m.)

- Fencing (Makuhari Messe Hall B)

Women's individual epee, round of 64-final (9 a.m.-9:25 p.m.)

Men's individual sabre, round of 64-final (9:30 a.m.-9:53 p.m.)

- Gymnastics (Ariake Gymnastics Centre)

Men's artistic, qualification (7:30 p.m.-9:57 p.m.)

- Judo (Nippon Budokan)

Men's 60kg, round of 32-final (11 a.m.-7:20 p.m.)

Women's 48kg, round of 32-final (11 a.m.-6:49 p.m.)

- Rowing (Sea Forest Waterway)

Women's single sculls, repechage (8:30 a.m.-9 a.m.)

- Shooting (Asaka Shooting Range)

Women's 10m air rifle, qualification and final (8:30 a.m.-9:45 a.m. / 10:45 a.m.-11:25 a.m.)

Men's 10m air pistol, qualification and final (1 p.m.-2:15 p.m. / 3:30 p.m.-4:10 p.m.)

- Swimming (Tokyo Aquatics Centre)

Men's 100m breaststroke, heats (7 p.m.-9:30 p.m.)

Women's 100m butterfly, heats (7 p.m.-9:30 p.m.)

Men's 400m freestyle, heats (7 p.m.-9:30 p.m.)

- Table tennis (Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium)

Women's singles, first round (2:15 p.m.-5:15 p.m. / 7:30 p.m.-10:30 p.m.)

Mixed doubles, round of 16 (11:15 a.m.-12:45 p.m.)

- Taekwondo (Makuhari Messe Hall A)

Women's 49kg, round of 16-final (10 a.m.-9:45 p.m.)

Men's 58kg, round of 16-final (10:15 a.m.-10 p.m.)

- Tennis (Ariake Tennis Park)

Men's singles, first round (11 a.m.-8 p.m.)

(END)

(C) Yonhap News Agency. All Rights Reserved

Comment >

Most Viewed

K-POP

more

Drama/Movie

more

BRAND N TREND

more

TRIP

more